Providing quality assessments and fair admissions in the Republic of Azerbaijan
Results of Undergraduate level enrollment contest has been released
Line Spacing+- AFont Size+- Print
The State Examination Center announced the results of undergraduate level enrollment contest for 2017/2018 academic year.
Applicants may get their results from the official website of the SEC and via mobile operators by sending their username to 7727.
The list of the admitted applicants will be published in the seventh release of “Abituriyent” journal on August 12.
The State Examination Center congratulates all successful applicants and wishes them luck on their further education.
The admitted applicants must be registered at the educational institutions by presenting required documents from August 15 to 25. Applicants will not be eligible to study at the admitted institutions if they do not follow the student registration procedures and deadline.
According to the statistics, 42804 applicants were attending enrollment contest and 36381 of them were admitted to higher education institutions.
The list of vacant places at higher education institutions will be published in the 8th release of “Abituriyent” journal soon. Major selection process to those enrollment slots will be processed from August 15 to 19 via internet. Available majors at initial vocational education and training (IVET) institutions were published in the 5th issue of “Abituriyent” journal. This journal may be purchased either online from “online sales” section of the website. or from the “Abituriyent” sales booths located in the following addresses of the SEC:
1m, Mikayil Mushfiq street, Yasamal district, Baku;
28, A.Salamzade street, Nasimi district, Baku.